Screener Requests

Name

E-Mail

Company

Leave us a note

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy tells you what to expect when Autlook Filmsales collects or processes personal data. We are committed to protecting your privacy and we take our responsibility regarding the security of your information very seriously. All data is held in accordance with the guidelines set out in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
The following lists the most common ways in which we collect your personal data.
- when you sign up to receive e-mail newsletters from us
- when you register for and participate in our programs, activities, initiatives, and events
- when you sign an agreement with us
- when you request information or assistance
- when you communicate with us through email or facebook
Generally, we collect the following types of data (information):
Relevant contact information such as your name, email address and telephone number, office address, the communications you exchange with us via emails, calls and social media and access data (log files – such as: IP address, date and time of access, name and URL of the retrieved file, recognition data of the accessing browser and operating system and the internet page from which the access takes place). This access data is processed by us for the administration of the website and statistical purposes. The access data will be deleted after three months.
In general, we process your data on the basis of our legitimate interest in order
- to respond to your inquiries
- to provide you with accurate information
- to send you mailings and informations about our films and our activities 
- to process employment applications
- to register events
- to optimize or improve  our programs, services, and operations;
- to do research and development;
- to detect, investigate, and prevent activities that may violate our policies or be illegal;
- to conduct statistical, demographic, and marketing analysis of our audience; both for the website and our SoMe platforms.

 

Retention period

We will not retain your data for longer than is necessary to fulfil the purpose it is being processed for. To determine the appropriate retention period, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the purposes for which we process it and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means.
When we no longer need your personal data, we will securely delete or destroy it. We will also consider if we can anonymise your personal data so that it can no longer be associated with you or identify you, in which case we may use that information without further notice to you.

 

Your data protection rights

In general, you are entitled to rights such as access, objection, correction, deletion, restriction and data portability. 
Autlook Filmsales will treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy. Once we have received notification that you have withdrawn your consent, we will no longer process your information for the purpose or purposes you originally agreed to.
If you you have the impression that we have not respected your rights under the GDPR or have violated the GDPR, you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority at any time. In Austria, it is the data protection authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at/)

 

Newsletter - mailchimp

This website uses the services of MailChimp to send newsletters. This service is provided by Rocket Science Group LLC, 675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000, Atlanta, GA 30308, USA.
MailChimp is a service which organizes and analyzes the distribution of newsletters. If you provide data (e.g. your email address) to subscribe to our newsletter, it will be stored on MailChimp servers in the USA.
MailChimp is certified under the EU-US Privacy Shield. The Privacy Shield is an agreement between the European Union (EU) and the US to ensure compliance with European privacy standards in the United States.
We use MailChimp to analyze our newsletter campaigns. When you open an email sent by MailChimp, a file included in the email (called a web beacon) connects to MailChimp’s servers in the United States. This allows us to determine if a newsletter message has been opened and which links you click on. In addition, technical information is collected (e.g. time of retrieval, IP address, browser type, and operating system). This information cannot be assigned to a specific recipient. It is used exclusively for the statistical analysis of our newsletter campaigns. The results of these analyses can be used to better tailor future newsletters to your interests.
If you do not want your usage of the newsletter to be analyzed by MailChimp, you will have to unsubscribe from the newsletter. For this purpose, we provide a link in every newsletter we send. You can also unsubscribe from the newsletter directly on the website.
Data processing is based on Art. 6 (1) (a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time by unsubscribing to the newsletter. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.
The data provided when registering for the newsletter will be used to distribute the newsletter until you cancel your subscription when said data will be deleted from our servers and those of MailChimp. Data we have stored for other purposes (e.g. email addresses for the members area) remains unaffected.
For details, see the MailChimp privacy policy at https://mailchimp.com/legal/terms/.
Completion of a data processing agreement
We have entered into a data processing agreement with MailChimp, in which we require MailChimp to protect the data of our customers and not to disclose said data to third parties. This agreement may be viewed at the following link: https://mailchimp.com/legal/forms/data-processing-agreement/sample-agreement/.

 

Contact

If you have any requests regarding this policy, please send an e-mail to welcome@autlookfilms.com

Request Screener     Close

Close

SURPRISE
ME
 

For Sama Love Child All Light, Everywhere Writing With Fire Dark Red Forest Try Harder! Mau Running For The Revolution African Apocalypse In Silico Making a Mountain Belushi The Meaning of Hitler Aalto Maya Rockfield: The Studio on The Farm Caught in the Net Journey to Utopia Maddy the Model Reunited Songs of Repression Acasa, My Home An Impossible Project Illicit Trade Penissimo Softie The Painter and the Thief Lessons of Love Architecture Must Blaze Body of Truth Eden Hazard & Christian Benteke, A Bromance I Am Not Alone Jozi Gold Robolove Forget Me Not Stuffed Midnight Family Black Mambas A Dog Called Money Earth The Feminister Where We Belong The Disappearance of My Mother Jawline Push The Arctic Camels Viva La Vulva The Prosecutors Good Neighbours Jonathan Agassi Saved My Life The Border Fence Heartbound Walking on Water What She Said: The Art of Pauline Kael Ghosthunter The Art of Museums Time Thieves What Walaa Wants Mamacita Bauhaus Spirit Island of the Hungry Ghosts More Human Than Human Kids on the Silk Road Over The Limit Time Trial Of Fathers And Sons Of Sheep And Men Raghu Rai - An Unframed Portrait Wastecooking Father Mother Donor Child Elvis and The Girl From Vienna Sea Sorrow Big Time The Goddesses of Food Bar Talks by Schumann Guardians of the Earth Bobbi Jene Free Lunch Society Thank You For The Rain Waiting For The Sun Tutti A Casa - Power To The People? Return Of A President The Workers Cup Untitled It's Not Yet Dark Machines Singing With Angry Bird The Key to Dalí Jean Ziegler, The Optimism of Willpower Crash & Burn Olympic Pride, American Prejudice The Chinese Lives of Uli Sigg Dalí's Last Masterpiece Future Baby The Destruction of Memory Europe, She Loves Who's Gonna Love Me Now Homo Sapiens Becoming Zlatan Like The Others Walls Sport Kids Song of Lahore Ghostland 10 Billion - What's on Your Plate? The Chinese Mayor Bikes vs Cars Falciani's Tax Bomb Over The Years Land Grabbing 1914: A War of Images Wacken 3D - The Movie The Visit The Forecaster Do I Sound Gay? Ulrich Seidl - A Director at Work Iraqi Odyssey Toto and His Sisters The Ceremony Art and Craft Yalom's Cure Tomorrow We Disappear farEAST Profilers - Gaze Into the Abyss My Way to Olympia Mercedes Sosa Garden Lovers The New Rijksmuseum A Symphony of Summits - The Alps from Above The Punk Singer Microtopia CERN Journey to the Safest Place on Earth Master of the Universe The Trials of Muhammad Ali Population Boom TPB AFK: The Pirate Bay Away From Keyboard Our Nixon Casting By Black Out The Human Scale The Age of Aluminium Erwin Wurm - The Artist Who Swallowed The World The Punk Syndrome Matthew's Laws Danube Hospital Men's Lust Mussels in Love Comic-Con Episode IV: A Fan's Hope Meet The Fokkens The Mexican Suitcase Beats, Rhymes & Life Red Forest Hotel Women's Lust Abendland Harbour of Hope The Substance: Albert Hofman's LSD The Boy Who Was A King El Bulli - Cooking in Progress The Pipe How To Make A Book With Steidl At Night They Dance David Wants To Fly Into Eternity Disco & Atomic War A Road to Mecca Our Daily Bread 7 Years of Lukas Graham The Standstill Allentsteig Be My Voice Three Minutes - A Lengthening Dean Martin: King of Cool Eternity At Last Food Design Goodnight Nobody Long Distance Love Petropolis BUGS The New Greatness Young Plato Loving Highsmith Knowing The Score The Mission The Longest Goodbye Senseless One Second Forever Behind the Swedish Model The Driven Ones Dirty Tricks